Wednesday, April 28, 2010

'Brain food'

Hello hello. Ciara is so excited now.
Tomorrow she'll be sitting for her last paper. YAAAY!

Okay I'm actually totally stress that I can't feel the stress and I don't have the study mood at all. Tomorrow's paper is not easy tho. Brr~

Anyway during the exam period we had brain food to make sure our minds are working well, well kononnya.



Yeah 'brain food' @.@

Haha McD is having a new set value which doubles up the amount of meat in all burgers. They taste totally awesome with the amount of meat doubled up. I love the Double Fillet-O-Fish so much hoho <3



My friend had Double Big Mac..totally an XXL burger. I can't even bite the normal Big Mac properly..imagine eating this..It would be such a mess =.=


Double McChicken is awesome too! <3 onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_fwjqV3ZFV3w/S9frPiOacnI/AAAAAAAAA8A/NNpIUovqsd8/s1600/DSC01613.JPG">

Thursday, April 22, 2010

killer killer

Okay..3 down now..3 more to go only!
but but but next paper....


ITS THE KILLER PAPER


freggin 15 pages of essay.

Tell me how a human can do it.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

What nots

Time for some updates.
Okay 2 down and 4 more to go. Can't wait!
I'll be going redang next weekend and its totally awesome hahahaha..yes I'm overjoyed

So last week was my study week and no doubt it was a tough time studying non stop from dusk till dawn and struggling everyday after study group to prepare for the next study group. Its pretty motivating when you see people around you studying non stop and the pressure you get is seriously making you unable to relax..not even a bit.

Okay it wasn't as suffering as I described or as you imagined haha..coz we went out to give ourselves a lil escape during that week as well. It will be totally crazy staying in our rooms to study for more than 7 days =.= We didn't even have to go out from our rooms for our meals because we have our dinners delivered on weekdays till our final is over.

So sushi bonanza was it..








And another outing we went was to watch midnight show. Watched Echoes of The Rainbow. I think everyone should totally watch this. They won the Berlin Awards and so many other awards. The story is pretty good quite similar to 'One litre of tears' but its still good. But somehow I think it could be better. Anyway I'm gonna give 9/10 for this movie.



And another outing for dinner in Toilet Bowl again and another movie!





I'm so glad we had these outing if not I will keep eating and eating and eating in my room. I've been munching all the time and I can see my tyres starting to bulge out. Crap.

I shall stop now as I've not studied anything for my paper tomorrow. Its a language paper anyway but still..!!!

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

I miss Ipoh!

I miss home so much and I can't wait to go back again this coming weekend.
I had so much food last weekend when I was home and it was totally a bliss to be pampered at home. Of course it feels awesome to drive around too :)

Look!

The famous dim sum in Ipoh haha makes you wana go back for it again and again >.<




This claypot thing is not some normal beef stew..its actually chee cheong fun! Two thumbs up for this! very very scrumptous..the satisfaction from this dish..fuahh totally awesome! LOL mind me coz I've not been eating well in uni o.0


What could be better than a cup of freshly brew white coffee and freshly baked egg tarts for tea time?

My mom brought me to visit this chinese doctor that heals patients using the traditional way. I went just to try out haha since I've not visited any 中医 before since young. She knew whats going on with my body. Amazing!


This is a really nice shot hahahaha omg my expression really swt=.='
I wasn't teasing the doctor but was actually about to show my tongue to her. Haha.

I'll be sitting for my finals in less than two weeks time and yes I still have not started studying. Slap me please.